Calendar

Sunday, May 12, 2019
Monday, May 13, 2019
No School for Grades K-12 - Semester Break
AP Biology Exam
@ 7:30 AM — 12:00 PM
Contact
Jen Wise, School Registrar, at wisej@brpsk12.org

More Information

Students must arrive by 7:45am. Late students will not be permitted.

 

AP Physics C: Mechanics Exam
@ 11:30 AM
Contact
Jen Wise, School Registrar, at wisej@brpsk12.org

More Information

Students must arrive by 11:45am. Late students will not be permitted.

 

Boys Varsity Baseball @ Zion Christian JV
@ 4:15 PM
Location
Zion Christian School, 7555 Byron Center Ave SW, Byron Center, MI 49315

Tuesday, May 14, 2019
MS/HS Certificate Requests Start Contact
John Donnelly, Dean of Students at donnellyj@brpsk12.org

More Information

Students can request Honor Roll and Dean's List Certificates on the sign-up sheet located outside of Mr. Donnelly's office beginning on the first day of Project Term, Tuesday, May 14. 

AP Calculus AB/BC Exam
@ 7:30 AM — 12:00 PM
Location
First Reformed Church, Holland MI

Contact
Jen Wise, School Registrar, at wisej@brpsk12.org

More Information

Students must arrive by 7:45am. Late students will not be permitted.

Directions to First Reformed Church

Project Term
@ 8:00 AM
More Information

School dimisses at 2:40pm

AP Human Geography Exam
@ 11:30 AM
Location
First Reformed Church, Holland MI

Contact
Jen Wise, School Registrar, at wisej@brpsk12.org

More Information

Students must arrive by 11:45am. Late students will not be permitted.

Directions to First Reformed Church

AP Art History Exam
@ 11:30 AM
Location
First Reformed Church, Holland MI

Contact
Jen Wise, School Registrar, at wisej@brpsk12.org

More Information

Students must arrive by 11:45am. Late students will not be permitted.

Directions to First Reformed Church

Boys Varsity Baseball vs Flat River DH
@ 4:30 PM
Location
Harbor LIghts Middle School

Co-ed 8th Track and Field @ Saugatuck
@ 4:30 PM
Location
Saugatuck High School - 401 Elizabeth St, Saugatuck, MI 49453

Junior Night Presentation
@ 7:00 PM
Contact
Cessie Wright, Senior Advisor at wrightc@brpsk12.org

More Information

Junior night presentation is a good kickoff to get juniors started on their college career process with lots of great information about the college search process. Parents will receive a flyer in the mail with more information. Juniors should watch for an email.  

Wednesday, May 15, 2019
Project Term
@ 8:00 AM
More Information

School dimisses at 2:40pm

AP English Language Exam
@ 7:30 AM
Location
First Reformed Church, Holland MI

Contact
Jen Wise, School Registrar, at wisej@brpsk12.org

More Information

Students must arrive by 7:45am. Late students will not be permitted.

Directions to First Reformed Church

AP Macroeconomics Exam
@ 11:30 AM
Location
First Reformed Church, Holland MI

Contact
Jen Wise, School Registrar, at wisej@brpsk12.org

Girls Varsity Soccer vs Tri Unity
@ 5:15 PM
Thursday, May 16, 2019
Project Term
@ 8:00 AM
More Information

School dimisses at 2:40pm

AP Statistics Exam
@ 11:45 AM
Location
First Reformed Church, Holland MI

Contact
Jen Wise, School Registrar, at wisej@brpsk12.org

More Information

Students must arrive by 11:45am. Late students will not be permitted.

Directions to First Reformed Church

Girls 8th Soccer @ Hudsonville Hornets
@ 4:00 PM
Location
Fairway Church 44th St Jenison

Boys Varsity Baseball vs Tri Unity DH
@ 4:15 PM
Location
Harbor Lights Middle School

Fifth Grade Graduation
@ 6:00 PM — 7:30 PM
Contact
Jim Levering at leveringj@brpsk12.org

Friday, May 17, 2019
Project Term
@ 8:00 AM
More Information

School dimisses at 2:40pm

Co-ed Varsity Track and Field @ Regionals Location
TBD

Saturday, May 18, 2019
Project Term
@ 8:00 AM
More Information

School dimisses at 2:40pm

Boys Varsity Baseball @ Northpointe Christian DH
@ 10:00 AM
Location
Northpointe Christian High School - 3101 Leonard St NE, Grand Rapids, MI 49525

Girls Varsity Soccer vs Kalamazoo Hackett
@ 3:30 PM
Location
Hope College

491 Columbia Avenue
Holland, MI 49423
Phone: (616) 355-0055

Fax: (616) 355-0057